Late Start and Accelerated Classes

There’s still time!

A selection of limited courses are available for Late Start registration.  These classes are available for students who did not meet the application or registration deadlines of the regular semester. These classes begin about two weeks after the regular semester but will end at the same time as the regular semester.

Our accelerated classes are a perfect way to earn your credits in less time than traditional courses.

Late Start - Classes begin February 9

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
5386 ENG* D088 11 6 College Writing & Reading TRAD M 11:30 am-01:45 pm Maria S. Buchta 02/09-05/19 W107
TRAD TR 11:30 am-01:45 pm Maria S. Buchta 02/09-05/19 W206
5388 MAT* D136 21 4 Intermediate Algebra TRAD M 12:00 pm-02:00 pm Daria P. Santerre 02/09-05/19 W214
TRAD W 12:00 pm-02:00 pm Daria P. Santerre 02/09-05/19 W214
5387 MAT* D172 6 3 College Algebra TRAD S 08:00 am-11:25 am Peter E. Daupern 02/09-05/19 W220

Accelerated (10 Week) - Classes begin February 11

CRN Subj Crse Sec Cred Title Inst Methd Day(s) Time Instructor Date Location
4975 ENG* D102 30 3 Literature & Composition TRAD T 01:00 pm-02:55 pm Scott Cerreta 02/11-05/01 W245
TRAD R 01:00 pm-02:55 pm Scott Cerreta 02/11-05/01 W245
5383 CSA* D105 27 3 Intro to Software Aplicatns ONLN Rose R. Ellis 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
5384 CSC* D108 3 4 Intro to Programming ONLN Kerry V Cramer 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
5385 CSC* D233 3 4 Database Development I ONLN Charles J. Gabor Jr 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
1655 ENG* D109 2 1 Grammar for College Writing ONLN Lisa Anne Prince 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
2935 ESL* D135 02B 3 Grammar III ONLN Ana M Jusino 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
4135 GEN D296 1 3 Coop Ed Work Experience ONLN Renae D. Edge 02/11-05/01 ON-LINE
TRAD W 10:00 am-11:20 am Christopher M. Dabbo 02/11-05/01 E108
TRAD W 10:00 am-11:20 am Christopher M. Dabbo 02/11-05/01 E108
2322 ENG* D109 1 1 Grammar for College Writing TRAD W 12:00 pm-01:15 pm Janie B. Burkhardt 02/11-05/01 E209
5389 ESL* D250 02B 3 TESOL Methodology TRAD S 09:00 am-01:00 pm William A. Key Jr. 02/11-05/01 E210
5070 ECE* D212 01B 3 Admin Leadership in EC Program TRAD S 09:00 am-01:00 pm Kathleen Coppola 02/11-05/01 E213
TRAD R 11:00 am-12:55 pm Hamid ElKhalfi 02/11-05/01 E227
5098 COM* D173 25 3 Public Speaking TRAD M 01:00 pm-02:55 pm Susan E. Seidell 02/11-05/01 E228
TRAD W 01:00 pm-02:55 pm Susan E. Seidell 02/11-05/01 E228
5108 HPE* D115 01B 0.5 Weight Training TRAD R 06:00 pm-07:20 pm Mary Ann Genuario 02/11-05/01 H003
5113 HPE* D270 01B 0.5 Ballroom Dancing TRAD R 07:00 pm-08:20 pm Kristie L. Entwistle 02/11-05/01 H004
5105 HPE* D279 01B 0.5 Latin Dance TRAD W 07:00 pm-08:20 pm Kristie L. Entwistle 02/11-05/01 H004
5109 HPE* D121 01B 0.5 Abs and Lower Body TRAD T 10:30 am-11:20 am Nora C. Spaulding 02/11-05/01 H005
TRAD R 10:30 am-11:20 am Nora C. Spaulding 02/11-05/01 H005
5110 HPE* D126 01B 0.5 Pilates TRAD T 06:30 pm-07:20 pm Joyce A Generoso 02/11-05/01 H005
TRAD R 06:30 pm-07:20 pm Joyce A Generoso 02/11-05/01 H005
5111 HPE* D131 01B 0.5 Boot Camp TRAD T 12:00 pm-12:50 pm Nora C. Spaulding 02/11-05/01 H005
TRAD R 12:00 pm-12:50 pm Nora C. Spaulding 02/11-05/01 H005
5112 HPE* D260 01B 0.5 Yoga TRAD T 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Joyce A Generoso 02/11-05/01 H005
TRAD R 05:30 pm-06:20 pm Joyce A Generoso 02/11-05/01 H005
TRAD TR 03:25 pm-05:25 pm Peter L. Aster 02/11-05/01 H205

Need a hand?
Contact Admissions @
203.857.7068